Skip To Main Content
District
Search
Schools
Early Childhood Centers
Beyer Early Childhood Center
Fairview Early Childhood Center
Nashold Early Childhood Center
Summerdale Early Childhood Center
Elementary Schools
Bloom Elementary School
Brookview Elementary School
Carlson Elementary School
Cherry Valley Elementary School
Constance Lane Elementary School
Ellis Elementary School
Froberg Elementary School
Gregory Elementary School
Hillman Elementary School
Johnson Elementary School
Lathrop Elementary School
Lewis Lemon Elementary School
McIntosh Elementary School
Riverdahl Elementary School
Rolling Green Elementary School
Spring Creek Elementary School
Washington Elementary School
Welsh Elementary School
West View Elementary School
Whitehead Elementary School
Middle Schools
Eisenhower Middle School
Flinn Middle School
Kennedy Middle School
Lincoln Middle School
RESA Middle School
West Middle School
High Schools
Auburn High School
East High School
Guilford High School
Jefferson High School
Roosevelt Community Education Center (Early Childhood, 9-12, Adult Education)
CAPA: Creative & Performing Arts
CAPA at West Middle School (6-8)
CAPA at Auburn High School (9-12)
Gifted Academy
Gifted Academy at Thurgood Marshall Elementary (1-4)
Gifted Academy at Thurgood Marshall School (5-8)
Gifted Academy at Auburn High School (9-12)
IB: International Baccalaureate
International Baccalaureate Candidate School at Conklin (K-5)
Maria Montessori
Maria Montessori at Marsh (PreK-8)
STEAM: Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, Mathematics Academy
STEAM Academy at Haskell (K-5)
TWI: Two-Way Language Immersion
Two-Way Language Immersion at Barbour (K-8)
Charter Schools
Galapagos Rockford Charter School
(opens in new window/tab)
Jackson Charter School
(opens in new window/tab)
Legacy Academy of Excellence
(opens in new window/tab)
About
Bell Schedule
Curriculum
(opens in new window/tab)
Meet the Principal
School Report Card
(opens in new window/tab)
Parents
Flyers & Newsletters
Handbooks
Home Access Center
(opens in new window/tab)
Supplies/Uniforms
Transportation
Student Life
Activities & Athletics
Creative & Performing Arts (CAPA)
What is the CAPA Program?
How do I Join the CAPA Family?
Counseling
Email
(opens in new window/tab)
Events
Fine Arts
Resources
Contact Us
Let's Talk!
Staff Directory
District
Schools
Early Childhood Centers
Beyer Early Childhood Center
Fairview Early Childhood Center
Nashold Early Childhood Center
Summerdale Early Childhood Center
Elementary Schools
Bloom Elementary School
Brookview Elementary School
Carlson Elementary School
Cherry Valley Elementary School
Constance Lane Elementary School
Ellis Elementary School
Froberg Elementary School
Gregory Elementary School
Hillman Elementary School
Johnson Elementary School
Lathrop Elementary School
Lewis Lemon Elementary School
McIntosh Elementary School
Riverdahl Elementary School
Rolling Green Elementary School
Spring Creek Elementary School
Washington Elementary School
Welsh Elementary School
West View Elementary School
Whitehead Elementary School
Middle Schools
Eisenhower Middle School
Flinn Middle School
Kennedy Middle School
Lincoln Middle School
RESA Middle School
West Middle School
High Schools
Auburn High School
East High School
Guilford High School
Jefferson High School
Roosevelt Community Education Center (Early Childhood, 9-12, Adult Education)
CAPA: Creative & Performing Arts
CAPA at West Middle School (6-8)
CAPA at Auburn High School (9-12)
Gifted Academy
Gifted Academy at Thurgood Marshall Elementary (1-4)
Gifted Academy at Thurgood Marshall School (5-8)
Gifted Academy at Auburn High School (9-12)
IB: International Baccalaureate
International Baccalaureate Candidate School at Conklin (K-5)
Maria Montessori
Maria Montessori at Marsh (PreK-8)
STEAM: Science, Technology, Engineering, Arts, Mathematics Academy
STEAM Academy at Haskell (K-5)
TWI: Two-Way Language Immersion
Two-Way Language Immersion at Barbour (K-8)
Charter Schools
Galapagos Rockford Charter School
(opens in new window/tab)
Jackson Charter School
(opens in new window/tab)
Legacy Academy of Excellence
(opens in new window/tab)
Schools
Search
Menu
Close
Menu
About
Bell Schedule
Curriculum
(opens in new window/tab)
Meet the Principal
School Report Card
(opens in new window/tab)
Parents
Flyers & Newsletters
Handbooks
Home Access Center
(opens in new window/tab)
Supplies/Uniforms
Transportation
Student Life
Activities & Athletics
Creative & Performing Arts (CAPA)
Counseling
Email
(opens in new window/tab)
Events
Fine Arts
Resources
Contact Us
Let's Talk!
Staff Directory
About
Bell Schedule
Curriculum
(opens in new window/tab)
Meet the Principal
School Report Card
(opens in new window/tab)
Parents
Flyers & Newsletters
Handbooks
Home Access Center
(opens in new window/tab)
Supplies/Uniforms
Transportation
Student Life
Activities & Athletics
Creative & Performing Arts (CAPA)
Counseling
Email
(opens in new window/tab)
Events
Fine Arts
Resources
Contact Us
Let's Talk!
Staff Directory
Home
Contact Us
Staff Directory
Search
Clear
Search
Popular Links
Calendar
Careers
Enroll
Health
Home Access Center
(opens in new window/tab)
Popular Links
Meals
School Times
Staff Directory
Transportation
Vendors
Staff Directory
First Name
Last Name
1
2
>
showing 1 - 52 of 103 constituents
Taren Turner
PRINCIPAL 6-8
School:
(815)489-7241 ext. 19414
Maria Adams
CAPA MATH 6-8
School:
ext. 67309
Khaledah Al Aloosi
GEN SCIENCE 6-8
School:
ext. 69882
Dunia Alshammari
BILINGUAL TUTOR 9MO/5.5HR
School:
Julia Anderson
CAPA SOCIAL SCIENCE 6-8
School:
ext. 67076
Michael Apperson
CAPA DRAMA 6-8
School:
ext. 71108
Michael Ayers
BEHAV INT SPEC 10M/8H
School:
ext. 19508
Devyn Bailey
TRACK INTRAMURALS
School:
Catherine Baxter
GENERAL MATH 6-8
School:
ext. 71886
Chloe Baxter
TEAM RESOURCE TCHR 6-8
Martha Bein
CAPA CHOIR 6-8
School:
ext. 72032
Carolina Bermudez
CAFETERIA WORKER 5.0
Jonifah Birmingham
GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL COACH
School:
Tatierra Bivens
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL 6-8
Linda Blakeley
TEAM RESOURCE TCHR 6-8
School:
ext. 68156
Jennifer Bless-Symonds
LANGUAGE ARTS 6-8
School:
ext. 67086
Nicholas Blitch
PHYSICAL EDUCATION 6-8
School:
ext. 67326
Benjamin Borhart
ART EDUCATION 6-8
School:
Savannah Brey
TEAM RESOURCE TCHR 6-8
School:
Jamie Brockman
LOW INCIDENCE AUTISTIC 6-8
School:
ext. 69524
Kassi Brooks
CAPA ART 6-8
Kevin Bruce
LANGUAGE ARTS 6-8
School:
ext. 69595
Linda Bruce
CAPA SCIENCE 6-8
School:
ext. 67750
Nicole Burks
OP1 - OFFICE PROFESSIONAL 1
School:
(815)966-3211 ext. 19417
Debra Burns
ITINERANT PROCEDURAL COACH 6-8
School:
ext. 19407
Jodi Carlson-Huffman
MS MANAGER 7.5
School:
Kaitlyn Ciaccio
GIRLS' VOLLEYBALL COACH
Donna Claeyssen
HEAD CASHIER 6.0
School:
Karen Compton
TITLE I TEACHER 6-8
School:
ext. 19308
Kimberly Corey
SCHOOL NURSE
School:
(815)874-9536 ext. 19416
John Cornacchia
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL 6-8
School:
ext. 19140
Brianna Davis
SOCIAL SCIENCE 6-8
School:
Kevin Dennis
GENERAL MATH 6-8
School:
Sarah Devine
CAPA SOCIAL SCIENCE 6-8
School:
ext. 71186
Anthony Duncan
FOOTBALL COACH
School:
Dionne Edgerton
INSTRUCTIONAL LANGUAGE 6-8
School:
ext. 19253
Holly English
SOCIAL SCIENCE 6-8
School:
ext. 68515
Amy Enna
INSTRUCTIONAL SCI 6-8
School:
Susan Erb
LI/AU PARA 6.75 HR
School:
Rachel Fisher
LIBRARIAN
School:
ext. 19400
Dawn Gillis
TEAM RESOURCE TCHR 6-8
School:
ext. 68917
Roxanna Goble
CAFETERIA WORKER 4.0 HR
School:
Frank Gordon
CAPA MATH 6-8
School:
ext. 71196
Jarrett Gordon
PSYCHOLOGIST 9M
School:
ext. 19226
Shuntyia Green
ASPIRING TEACHER (NON-CERTIFD)
Druscilla Hall
CAFETERIA WORKER 3.0 HR
School:
Rania Hamadeh
ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL 6-8
School:
ext. 19240
David Harezlak
SCHOOL COUNSELOR 6-8
School:
ext. 19419
Gwendolyn Henderson Hawthorne
BEHAV INT SPEC 10M/8H
School:
ext. 19129
Brian Hildreth
CAPA BAND 6-8
Julie Hindenburg
CAPA LANGUAGE ARTS 6-8
School:
ext. 67598
Andrew Hochkammer
ALTERNATIVE LEARNING ENVIRONME
School:
ext. 71076
1
2
>
showing 1 - 52 of 103 constituents